244 S WYLAM STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
244 S WYLAM STREET
Tax Map
36/ 12/ 0078/ 000/
Control#
00047481
Owner
BUSCAVAGE, SHELDON J
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$161,200
PID
47481
District
36: West Mahanoy Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$138,300$22,900$161,200

Owner of Record
OwnerBUSCAVAGE, SHELDON J
Co-Owner
Address
244 S WYLAN ST
FRACKVILLE, PA 17931
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 0300-0251
Sale Date04/23/1998

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
BUSCAVAGE, SHELDON J; BUSCAVAGE, VIOLET$1 0300-025104/23/1998
BUSCAVAGE, SHELDON J & VIOLET$0 1288-090604/25/1980
BUSCAVAGE, S & V$0 1288-090112/19/1978
BARTNIKAS, A EST$0 0663-031904/02/1945
BARTNIKAS, A EST$0 0661-029101/18/1945

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,221
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms7
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Aluminium
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate36C-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 726 726
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 330 330
FHSR-FINISHED HALF STORY (50% area) 330 165
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 726 0
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 90 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 90 0
   2,292 1,221

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.24

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood3607 - West Mahanoy
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.24
Frontage70
Depth150

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)WWood440.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$10,895$6,250$17,145
2024$10,895$6,250$17,145

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps