200 S WYLAM STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
200 S WYLAM STREET
Tax Map
36/ 12/ 0085/ 000/
Control#
00047488
Owner
HEFFNER, JAMES A
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$136,600
PID
47488
District
36: West Mahanoy Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$117,900$18,700$136,600

Owner of Record
OwnerHEFFNER, JAMES A
Co-Owner
Address
200 S WYLAM ST
FRACKVILLE, PA 17931
Sale Price$60,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2667-2270
Sale Date09/06/2019

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
HEFFNER, JAMES A$60,000 2667-227009/06/2019
GEORGE, MATTHEW; GEORGE, MICHAEL$1 1517-016406/08/1993
GEORGE, L$1 1517-015806/08/1993
GEORGE, L & L$0 1370-059101/03/1986
GEORGE, L$0 1265-074011/10/1978
ANDERSHONIS, J J$0 1237-060903/25/1977

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1920
Living Area: 1,540
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms7
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Electric
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD-05
Govern BaseRate36c - 2 - Before 1939
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 704 704
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 704 704
FATR-FINISHED ATTIC (33% area) 400 132
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 704 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 302 0
   2,814 1,540

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.13

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood3607 - West Mahanoy
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.13
Frontage38
Depth150

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)VVinyl260.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)VVinyl91.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$16,365$4,275$20,640
2024$16,365$4,275$20,640

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps