126 S WYLAM STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
126 S WYLAM STREET
Tax Map
36/ 12/ 0093/ 000/
Control#
00047496
Owner
FORD, DONNA E
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$94,700
PID
47496
District
36: West Mahanoy Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$84,900$9,800$94,700

Owner of Record
OwnerFORD, DONNA E
Co-Owner
Address
126 S WYLAM ST
FRACKVILLE, PA 17931
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2546-0839
Sale Date10/20/2015

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
FORD, BARRY L; FORD, DONNA E$1 2546-083910/20/2015
FORD, BARRY L; FORD, DONNA E$35,000 2424-084912/22/2011
SUSAN, DOROTHY; SUSAN, FRANK$1 2252-160104/20/2007
SUSAN, JOHN R$1 0270-023403/13/1998
SUSAN FRANK & DOROTHY$26,000 1688-027411/13/1996
GARBARINO E M & MICHAEL A E$0 1516-018608/10/1996
TEIJARO J J & D$0 1448-093506/29/1990
CAREYVA S A & MARSHALL V$0 1393-028806/25/1987

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1929
Living Area: 980
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)1
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureNone
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use13 Duphlf
StyleDuplex Half
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Asbestos
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate36C-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 490 490
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 490 490
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 574 0
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 140 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 84 0
   1,778 980

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.06

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood3607 - West Mahanoy
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.06
Frontage18
Depth150

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$9,575$3,750$13,325
2024$9,575$3,750$13,325

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps