24 S WYLAM STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
24 S WYLAM STREET
Tax Map
36/ 12/ 0107/ 001/
Control#
00047511
Owner
RANA, ALKA
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$77,400
PID
47511
District
36: WEST MAHANOY TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$67,600$9,800$77,400

Owner of Record
OwnerRANA, ALKA
Co-Owner
Address
29 N LEHIGH AVE
FRACKVILLE, PA 17931
Sale Price$25,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2740-2400
Sale Date07/26/2021

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
RANA, ALKA$25,000 2740-240007/26/2021
KADZIELA, IRENE$35,000 2326-008612/23/2008
SLIZEWSKI CHARLES & JULIA$0 1409-028806/09/1988
MACK, C A$0 1278-026808/17/1979

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1926
Living Area: 1,204
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesTwo Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)2
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use13 Duphlf
StyleDuplex Half
Roof StructureHip
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Aluminium
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate36c - 2 - Before 1939
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 602 602
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 602 602
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 700 0
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 84 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 98 0
   2,086 1,204

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.06

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood3606 - West Mahanoy
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.06
Frontage18
Depth150

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)BLBlock330.00 SF1
Slab35 SlabSTOStone504.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$12,375$3,750$16,125
2024$12,375$3,750$16,125

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps