18 S WYLAM STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
18 S WYLAM STREET
Tax Map
36/ 12/ 0110/ 000/
Control#
00047514
Owner
SMITH, SUSANNE E
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$93,200
PID
47514
District
36: West Mahanoy Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$83,400$9,800$93,200

Owner of Record
OwnerSMITH, SUSANNE E
Co-Owner
Address
18 S WYLAM ST
FRACKVILLE, PA 17931
Sale Price$46,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2660-2852
Sale Date06/25/2019

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
SMITH, SUSANNE E; SMITH, SUSANNE E$46,000 2660-285206/25/2019
BECKER, DOLORES A$1 2109-062807/30/2004
KUPCHO, M G$1 1486-027708/31/1992
BECKER, DOLORES A; KUPCHO, MICHAEL G$1 0005-028208/31/1992
KUPCHO, H$0 1460-058808/01/1990
DERISH, J & E$0 0841-016505/15/1952

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1926
Living Area: 1,320
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWindows
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use13 Duphlf
StyleDuplex Half
Roof StructureHip
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeHeat Pump
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate36C-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 660 660
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 660 660
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 660 0
DCKR-DECK 9 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 332 0
   2,321 1,320

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.06

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood3606 - West Mahanoy
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.06
Frontage18
Depth150

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)VVinyl320.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)MMetal80.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$10,750$3,750$14,500
2024$10,750$3,750$14,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps