14 S WYLAM STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
14 S WYLAM STREET
Tax Map
36/ 12/ 0112/ 001/
Control#
00047517
Owner
KOWALSKI, JESSICA
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$92,900
PID
47517
District
36: West Mahanoy Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$83,100$9,800$92,900

Owner of Record
OwnerKOWALSKI, JESSICA
Co-Owner
Address
353 VIRGINIA AVE
SHENANDOAH, PA 17976
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2004-0305
Sale Date08/19/2002

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
KOWALSKI, JESSICA; VARENICK, MICHELLE$1 2004-030508/19/2002
VARENICK MARTINE C$1 0274-033803/18/1998
COVELUSKY ANNA$0 1134-073203/06/1971
COVELUSKY C J & A$0 1080-047009/30/1966

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1926
Living Area: 1,505
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use13 Duphlf
StyleDuplex Half
Roof StructureHip
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Brick
Exterior Wall 2Aluminium
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate36C-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 602 602
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 602 602
FHSR-FINISHED HALF STORY (50% area) 602 301
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 686 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 182 0
   2,674 1,505

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.06

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood3606 - West Mahanoy
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.06
Frontage18
Depth150

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
Abgrnd96 Abgrnd Above-Ground Pool (non-taxablePOOLPool1.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$16,080$3,750$19,830
2024$16,080$3,750$19,830

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps