415 E OAK STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
415 E OAK STREET
Tax Map
36/ 12/ 0129/ 000/
Control#
00047537
Owner
CROSBY, JOSEPH A
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$175,300
PID
47537
District
36: WEST MAHANOY TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$157,000$18,300$175,300

Owner of Record
OwnerCROSBY, JOSEPH A
Co-Owner
Address
415 E OAK ST
FRACKVILLE, PA 17931
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 1135-0767
Sale Date04/05/1971

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
CROSBY, FRAN V; CROSBY, JOSEPH A$0 1135-076704/05/1971
CROSBY, V & A$0 0596-064310/07/1937

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1925
Living Area: 2,062
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms7
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureHip
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Brick
Exterior Wall 2Asbestos
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Electric
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate36C-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,070 1,070
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 992 992
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,209 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 319 0
   3,590 2,062

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.11

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood3606 - West Mahanoy
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.11
Frontage35
Depth140

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)WWood960.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$20,120$3,750$23,870
2024$20,120$3,750$23,870

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps