Schuylkill County, PA
Search
Street Listing
Back
Home
143 BARRY ROAD
Print
Map It
Location
143 BARRY ROAD
Tax Map
04/ 21/ 0096/ 000/
Control#
00004754
Owner
MERVINE, LEONARD
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$126,500
PID
4754
District
04: Butler Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2026
$85,000
$41,500
$126,500
Owner of Record
Owner
MERVINE, LEONARD
Co-Owner
Address
143 BARRY RD
ASHLAND, PA 17921
Sale Price
$1
Certificate
Book & Page
2628-1702
Sale Date
05/30/2018
MERVINE, LEONARD
$1
2628-1702
05/30/2018
LUCAS, JANINE S; LUCAS, JONATHAN J; LUCAS, LARRY G
$110,000
2110-2315
08/04/2004
SCHEUREN, JACQUELINE
$0
1022-0563
11/29/1960
SCHEUREN, H C
$0
0729-0553
12/04/1947
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1935
Living Area:
1,098
Full Bath(s)
1
Half Bath(s)
0
Bedroom(s)
2
Total Rooms
4
Basement
100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt Exposure
Walkout
BSMT Fin (web)
0
Bsmt Garage(s)
1
Dwell Typ/Bld Use
01 Detach (Single Family)
Style
Conventional
Roof Structure
Gable
Roof Cover
Architect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1
Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2
Heat Fuel
Coal
Heat Dist.
Hot Water
AC Type
None
Fireplace(s)
0
Attic (P/S)
None
MH Park ID
MH Class
Grade
C
Govern BaseRate
04D-11
R-FIRST FLOOR
1,098
1,098
BSM
Basement (Finished or Not)
1,088
0
EP
R-ENCLOSED PORCH
96
0
OP
R-OPEN PORCH
396
0
2,678
1,098
Parcel Information
Use Code
101
Description
Res. 1 Family
Deeded Acres
0.49
Land
Land Use
Use Code
101
Description
Res. 1 Family
Neighborhood
0404 - Butler - Lave
Clean & Green Approved
No
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
0.49
Frontage
212
Depth
101
carpor
13 Carport (Detached)
M
Metal
220.00 SF
1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$28,415
$7,560
$35,975
2024
$28,415
$7,560
$35,975
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps