406 E OAK STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
406 E OAK STREET
Tax Map
36/ 12/ 0135/ 000/
Control#
00047543
Owner
MALSHYTI, PAMELA IVELISSE
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$136,800
PID
47543
District
36: WEST MAHANOY TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$116,100$20,700$136,800

Owner of Record
OwnerMALSHYTI, PAMELA IVELISSE
Co-Owner
Address
4797 BOSTON POST RD
PELHAM, NY 10803
Sale Price$8,219
Certificate
Book & Page 2821-0553
Sale Date06/02/2023

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
MALSHYTI, PAMELA IVELISSE$8,219 2821-055306/02/2023
WONDERLICK, RITA; WONDERLICK, ROBERT$0 1163-024911/02/1972
MANBECK, A L$0 1161-047209/18/1972
MANBECK JR, F E & A L$0 1133-044901/21/1971
MANBECK, F$0 0985-054207/06/1959
DREIDLEIN, J R & G$0 0459-006210/05/1921

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1916
Living Area: 1,410
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use13 Duphlf
StyleDuplex Half
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate36C-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 822 822
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 588 588
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 822 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 110 0
   2,342 1,410

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.18

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood3607 - West Mahanoy
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.18
Frontage58
Depth135

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)BLBlock900.00 SF1
Abgrnd96 Abgrnd Above-Ground Pool (non-taxablePOOLPool1.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$15,525$5,875$21,400
2024$15,525$5,875$21,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps