131 S WYLAM ST
 Print  Map It

Location
131 S WYLAM ST
Tax Map
36/ 12/ 0139/ 000/
Control#
00047547
Owner
HEPLER, JENIFER LYNNE
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$100,200
PID
47547
District
36: WEST MAHANOY TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$90,500$9,700$100,200

Owner of Record
OwnerHEPLER, JENIFER LYNNE
Co-Owner
Address
131 S WYLAM ST
FRACKVILLE, PA 17931
Sale Price$46,900
Certificate
Book & Page 2675-2519
Sale Date11/22/2019

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
HEPLER, JENIFER LYNNE$46,900 2675-251911/22/2019
WEIKEL, ROBERT$7,900 2363-022501/27/2010
BANK OF AMERICA NA$988 2356-153510/23/2009
HORNBAKER, KAREN L$21,000 2226-110610/11/2006
KANE, JEAN; KERLAVAGE, EDWARD G; KERLAVAGE, EDWARD G(LIFE TENANT); KERLAVAGE, RUTH J(LIFE TENANT)$1 0346-030706/19/1998
KERLAVAGE, EDWARD SR & RUTH J$0 0964-051708/18/1958
WITHERS, A & A G$0 0544-010202/07/1928

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1914
Living Area: 1,212
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms5
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use13 Duphlf
StyleDuplex Half
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Aluminium
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate36C-21
Area
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 624 624
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 588 588
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 588 0
DCKR-DECK 120 0
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 48 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 120 0
   2,088 1,212

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.06

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood3607 - West Mahanoy
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.06
Frontage18
Depth150

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$10,480$3,750$14,230
2024$10,480$3,750$14,230

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps