147 S WYLAM STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
147 S WYLAM STREET
Tax Map
36/ 12/ 0147/ 000/
Control#
00047554
Owner
WEIST, ZACHARY P.
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$220,200
PID
47554
District
36: WEST MAHANOY TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$199,400$20,800$220,200

Owner of Record
OwnerWEIST, ZACHARY P.
Co-Owner
Address
147 S WYLAM ST
FRACKVILLE, PA 17931
Sale Price$150,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2765-2751
Sale Date02/11/2022

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
LANG, MARY E.; WEIST, ZACHARY P.$150,000 2765-275102/11/2022
DEVINE, SHARON L$80,000 2562-032205/09/2016
GERA, JOSEPH S$1 0819-011201/10/2000
GERA JOSEPH & JULIA$0 0941-007706/14/1957
GERA, J & J$0 0941-007406/14/1957

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1958
Living Area: 1,197
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)1
Total Rooms4
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleRanch
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Brick
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC+10
Govern BaseRate36c - 1 - From 1940 To 1960
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,197 1,197
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,197 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 80 0
   2,474 1,197

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.18

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood3607 - West Mahanoy
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.18
Frontage53
Depth150

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)BLBlock672.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$28,575$8,145$36,720
2024$28,575$8,145$36,720

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps