256 S SPENCER STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
256 S SPENCER STREET
Tax Map
36/ 12/ 0174/ 000/
Control#
00047584
Owner
MAHMOD, ANGELIQUE
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$182,800
PID
47584
District
36: WEST MAHANOY TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$162,000$20,800$182,800

Owner of Record
OwnerMAHMOD, ANGELIQUE
Co-Owner
Address
256 SPENCER ST
FRACKVILLE, PA 17931
Sale Price$62,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2590-1706
Sale Date03/17/2017

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
MAHMOD, ANGELIQUE$62,000 2590-170603/17/2017
BENDRICK, ANNA M; BENDRICK, DENNIS W; BENDRICK, MARY KAY$1 2273-235508/21/2007
BENDRICK, ANNA M$0 1265-078010/28/1978
BENDRICK JR, W J & A M$0 0794-040906/22/1950
BENDRICK JR, W J & A M$0 0793-009906/06/1950

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1951
Living Area: 1,294
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesHalf Story F.A. = 67%
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)2
Total Rooms5
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleCape
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelCoal
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate36C-F2
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 775 775
TTSR-FINISHED TWO THIRD STORY (67% area) 775 519
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 775 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 72 0
   2,397 1,294

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.18

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood3607 - West Mahanoy
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.18
Frontage53
Depth150

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)MMetal480.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood100.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$21,485$6,910$28,395
2024$21,485$6,910$28,395

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps