Schuylkill County, PA
Search
Street Listing
Back
Home
214 S SPENCER STREET
Print
Map It
Location
214 S SPENCER STREET
Tax Map
36/ 12/ 0178/ 000/
Control#
00047588
Owner
REDCLIFT, ALEXANDER JAMES MICHAEL
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$133,500
PID
47588
District
36: WEST MAHANOY TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2026
$112,700
$20,800
$133,500
Owner of Record
Owner
REDCLIFT, ALEXANDER JAMES MICHAEL
Co-Owner
Address
214 S SPENCER STREET
FRACKVILLE, PA 17931
Sale Price
$143,500
Certificate
Book & Page
2890-2729
Sale Date
01/17/2025
Ownership History
Ownership History
Owners
Sale Price
Certificate
Book & Page
Sale Date
EGLI, ABIGAIL ANN; REDCLIFT, ALEXANDER JAMES MICHAEL
$143,500
2890-2729
01/17/2025
LESCHICK, MARK; LESCHIK, FRANK; LESCHIK, MARY A
$0
0845-0228
07/30/1952
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1929
Living Area:
1,232
Building Attributes
Field
Description
Attic Heat
Model
Residential
Stories
2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs Ext
Same
Full Bath(s)
1
Half Bath(s)
0
Bedroom(s)
3
Total Rooms
5
Basement
100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt Exposure
Walkout
BSMT Fin (web)
192
Bsmt Garage(s)
0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use
13 Duphlf
Style
Duplex Half
Roof Structure
Gable
Roof Cover
Asphalt
Exterior Wall 1
Aluminium
Exterior Wall 2
Heat Fuel
Oil
Heat Dist.
Hot Water
AC Type
None
Fireplace(s)
0
Attic (P/S)
Unfinished
MH Park ID
MH Class
Grade
D+10
Govern BaseRate
36C-21
R-FIRST FLOOR
658
658
FUS
R-FINISHED UPPER STORY
574
574
BSM
Basement (Finished or Not)
770
0
OP
R-OPEN PORCH
252
0
2,254
1,232
Parcel Information
Use Code
101
Description
Res. 1 Family
Deeded Acres
0.18
Land
Land Use
Use Code
101
Description
Res. 1 Family
Neighborhood
3607 - West Mahanoy
Clean & Green Approved
No
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
0.18
Frontage
53
Depth
150
garage
11 Garage (Detached)
V
Vinyl
576.00 SF
1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$14,800
$5,965
$20,765
2024
$14,800
$5,965
$20,765
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps