116 BARRY RD
 Print  Map It

Location
116 BARRY RD
Tax Map
04/ 21/ 0101/ 001/
Control#
00004759
Owner
SEARFOSS, LORRAINE ELIZABETH
Property Type
Resid Mobile Home, <10 Ac
Assessment
$72,600
PID
4759
District
04: Butler Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$26,700$45,900$72,600

Owner of Record
OwnerSEARFOSS, LORRAINE ELIZABETH
Co-Owner
Address
116 BARRY RD
ASHLAND, PA 17921
Sale Price$58,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2740-1892
Sale Date07/26/2021

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
SEARFOSS, LORRAINE ELIZABETH$58,000 2740-189207/26/2021
LONG, RONALD$1 2011-199710/11/2002
LONG KATHERINE$0 1446-095305/11/1990
LONG K$0 1167-075602/06/1973

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1971
Living Area: 840
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)2
Total Rooms4
BasementPi (Piers)
Bsmt ExposureNone
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use14 Manuf (Manuf. Home)
StyleManufactured (MH w/ Land)
Roof StructureFlat
Roof CoverRubber
Exterior Wall 1Aluminium
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class1975
GradeE
Govern BaseRate04D-13
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 840 840
DCKR-DECK 80 0
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 220 0
SLBR-SLAB 80 0
   1,220 840

Parcel Information
Use Code108
DescriptionMobile Home  
Deeded Acres0.6

Land
Land Use
Use Code108
DescriptionMobile Home  
Neighborhood0404 - Butler - Lave
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.6
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)VVinyl432.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood112.00 SF1
carpor13 Carport (Detached)MMetal360.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood120.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood150.00 SF1
Leanto28 Leanto (lean-To)WWood40.00 SF1
carpor13 Carport (Detached)MMetal400.00 SF1
1poult4 1poultry (1 Story Poultry)VVinyl48.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,745$7,500$9,245
2024$1,745$7,500$9,245

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps