154 S SPENCER STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
154 S SPENCER STREET
Tax Map
36/ 12/ 0181/ 000/
Control#
00047591
Owner
BROSIUS, THOMAS P
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$229,300
PID
47591
District
36: WEST MAHANOY TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$205,200$24,100$229,300

Owner of Record
OwnerBROSIUS, THOMAS P
Co-Owner14404 BROOKMERE DR
AddressCENTREVILLE, VA 20120-4107
CENTREVILLE, VA 201204107
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 2744-1754
Sale Date08/19/2021

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
BROSIUS, ELEANOR B; BROSIUS, THOMAS P$0 2744-175408/19/2021
BROSIUS, JAMES R; BROSIUS, R DIANE$1 2170-073409/14/2005
BROSIUS, AGNES; BROSIUS, CLARENCE D$0 0686-031109/17/1946

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1949
Living Area: 2,070
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesHalf Story F.A. = 67%
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)4
Total Rooms7
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleBungalow
Roof StructureGambrel
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Wood
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate36C-H2
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,526 1,526
TTSR-FINISHED TWO THIRD STORY (67% area) 812 544
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,418 0
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 32 0
   3,788 2,070

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.26

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood3607 - West Mahanoy
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.26
Frontage76
Depth150

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
Slab35 SlabBRBrick56.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$27,490$6,250$33,740
2024$27,490$6,250$33,740

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps