148 S SPENCER STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
148 S SPENCER STREET
Tax Map
36/ 12/ 0183/ 000/
Control#
00047593
Owner
CASTILLO, LUIS ALFREDO F
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$126,200
PID
47593
District
36: WEST MAHANOY TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$116,400$9,800$126,200

Owner of Record
OwnerCASTILLO, LUIS ALFREDO F
Co-Owner
Address
148 S SPENCER ST
FRACKVILLE, PA 17901
Sale Price$25,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2703-1733
Sale Date09/23/2020

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
CASTILLO, LUIS ALFREDO F; VENTURA, PATRICIA MARIA$25,000 2703-173309/23/2020
SHIREY, THOMAS J$46,000 0455-004310/27/1998
KULLEN, JOSEPH R & MARY S$0 1309-048910/05/1981
KULLEN, J & H$0 0687-015508/27/1946

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1924
Living Area: 1,540
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms5
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use13 Duphlf
StyleDuplex Half
Roof StructureHip
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate36C-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 616 616
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 616 616
FHSR-FINISHED HALF STORY (50% area) 616 308
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 714 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 182 0
   2,744 1,540

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.06

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood3607 - West Mahanoy
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.06
Frontage18
Depth150

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)VVinyl320.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$10,655$3,750$14,405
2024$10,655$3,750$14,405

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps