102 S SPENCER STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
102 S SPENCER STREET
Tax Map
36/ 12/ 0196/ 000/
Control#
00047605
Owner
TIETSWORTH, DAVINA L
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$197,400
PID
47605
District
36: WEST MAHANOY TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$178,200$19,200$197,400

Owner of Record
OwnerTIETSWORTH, DAVINA L
Co-Owner
Address
102 S SPENCER STREET
FRACKVILLE, PA 17931
Sale Price$69,900
Certificate
Book & Page 2257-2718
Sale Date05/25/2007

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
TIETSWORTH, DAVINA L$69,900 2257-271805/25/2007
BOLAVAGE, ANNA; BOLAVAGE, THOMAS$1 2051-014207/11/2003
BOLAVAGE A & A$0 0736-009403/13/1948

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1939
Living Area: 1,245
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesHalf Story F.A. = 33%
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)2
Total Rooms5
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleCape
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverStanding Seam
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeMini-Split
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate36C-11
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 936 936
FATR-FINISHED ATTIC (33% area) 936 309
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 936 0
DCKR-DECK 328 0
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 143 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 244 0
   3,523 1,245

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.13

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood3607 - West Mahanoy
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.13
Frontage39
Depth150

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood240.00 SF1
Slab35 SlabWWood310.00 SF1
Abgrnd96 Abgrnd Above-Ground Pool (non-taxablePOOLPool1.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$9,460$4,390$13,850
2024$9,460$4,390$13,850

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps