0 SPENCER STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
0 SPENCER STREET
Tax Map
36/ 12/ 0199/ 001/
Control#
00047608
Owner
PILGRIM HOLINESS CHURCH
Property Type
Commercial - General
Assessment
$325,400
PID
47608
District
36: WEST MAHANOY TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$301,800$23,600$325,400

Owner of Record
OwnerPILGRIM HOLINESS CHURCH
Co-Owner
Address
MILLER GEO ETAL TRST
FRACKVILLE, PA 17931
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 1081-1028
Sale Date12/12/1966

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
PILGRIM HOLINESS CHURCH$0 1081-102812/12/1966
PILGRIM HOLINESS CHURCH$0 1081-063711/30/1966

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1968
Living Area: 5,040
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Religious
Bldg Use:RLG: Religious Institution/Church
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:76-100%
Wall Height:10.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Masonary-Bearing Walls (Brick,Block,Stn)
Roof Cover:Standing Seam
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Area
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 2,520 2,520
RLGReligious Institution/Church 2,520 2,520
   5,040 5,040

Parcel Information
Use Code620
DescriptionReligious  
Deeded Acres0.36

Land
Land Use
Use Code620
DescriptionReligious  
Neighborhood3606 - West Mahanoy
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.36
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
Paving44 Paving/SurfacedCPComm Primary8000.00 SF1
garage11 Garage (Detached)VVinyl875.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$84,590$7,800$92,390
2024$84,590$7,800$92,390

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps