1 S SPENCER STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
1 S SPENCER STREET
Tax Map
36/ 12/ 0208/ 000/
Control#
00047616
Owner
SHELCUSKIE, RICHARD J
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$82,000
PID
47616
District
36: West Mahanoy Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$72,900$9,100$82,000

Owner of Record
OwnerSHELCUSKIE, RICHARD J
Co-Owner
Address
1 S SPENCER ST
FRACKVILLE, PA 17931
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 1287-0379
Sale Date03/21/1980

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
SHELCUSKIE, RICHARD J$0 1287-037903/21/1980
SHELCUSKIE, J T & E$0 0890-015210/08/1954

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1924
Living Area: 1,288
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)2
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use28 Rowend
StyleRow
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Aluminium
Exterior Wall 2Asbestos
Heat FuelCoal
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate36C-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 700 700
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 588 588
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 700 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 279 0
   2,267 1,288

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.06

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood3606 - West Mahanoy
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.06
Frontage18
Depth140

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)ASAsphalt216.00 SF1
garage11 Garage (Detached)ASAsphalt432.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$9,785$3,750$13,535
2024$9,785$3,750$13,535

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps