9 S SPENCER STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
9 S SPENCER STREET
Tax Map
36/ 12/ 0211/ 000/
Control#
00047619
Owner
FARBER, JOHN P
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$85,500
PID
47619
District
36: WEST MAHANOY TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$76,600$8,900$85,500

Owner of Record
OwnerFARBER, JOHN P
Co-Owner
Address
9 S SPENCER ST
FRACKVILLE, PA 17931
Sale Price$27,300
Certificate
Book & Page 1506-0011
Sale Date05/20/1993

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
FARBER, JOHN P$27,300 1506-001105/20/1993
LENORTAVAGE, J$0 1425-079304/08/1989
LENORTAVAGE, M E$0 1287-042103/21/1980
BERDINER, M & A$0 0652-007311/01/1943

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1924
Living Area: 1,288
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms5
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use13 Duphlf
StyleDuplex Half
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverStanding Seam
Exterior Wall 1Asbestos
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeHas Air Conditioning Only
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate36C-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 700 700
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 588 588
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 588 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 252 0
SLBR-SLAB 272 0
   2,400 1,288

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.06

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood3606 - West Mahanoy
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.06
Frontage18
Depth140

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)BLBlock273.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$8,955$3,750$12,705
2024$8,955$3,750$12,705

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps