23 S SPENCER ST
 Print  Map It

Location
23 S SPENCER ST
Tax Map
36/ 12/ 0213/ 000/
Control#
00047621
Owner
ACOSTA, JULEYSY RODRIGUEZ
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$103,200
PID
47621
District
36: West Mahanoy Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$83,100$20,100$103,200

Owner of Record
OwnerACOSTA, JULEYSY RODRIGUEZ
Co-Owner
Address
23 S SPENCER ST
FRACKVILLE, PA 17931
Sale Price$85,500
Certificate
Book & Page 2783-0636
Sale Date06/16/2022

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
ACOSTA, JULEYSY RODRIGUEZ$85,500 2783-063606/16/2022
SABOL, STANLEY$55,000 2348-265908/20/2009
LEVY, CHARLENE H; WHYNE, EILEEN JUNE; WHYNE, JOHN C; WHYNE, LEONARD S$55,000 2190-047201/30/2006
MCDOWELL, CHARLES ROSS; WOOD MCDOWELL, SHIRLEY$1 1522-020009/24/1993
WOOD, A & S A$0 1256-090806/02/1978
BERNATES, R & S$0 1218-006012/26/1975
PODGURSKI, J & A$0 0659-067612/13/1945

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1924
Living Area: 1,232
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use13 Duphlf
StyleDuplex Half
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Brick
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate36c - 2 - Before 1939
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 658 658
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 574 574
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 574 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 196 0
   2,002 1,232

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.17

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood3606 - West Mahanoy
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.17
Frontage53
Depth140

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)BLBlock696.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$15,330$7,550$22,880
2024$15,330$7,550$22,880

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps