Schuylkill County, PA
Search
Street Listing
Back
Home
41 S SPENCER STREET
Print
Map It
Location
41 S SPENCER STREET
Tax Map
36/ 12/ 0217/ 000/
Control#
00047625
Owner
SHISTLE, BRYAN KEITH
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$92,600
PID
47625
District
36: West Mahanoy Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2026
$82,900
$9,700
$92,600
Owner of Record
Owner
SHISTLE, BRYAN KEITH
Co-Owner
Address
41 S SPENCER ST
FRACKVILLE, PA 17931
Sale Price
$25,000
Certificate
Book & Page
2633-2419
Sale Date
07/26/2018
SHISTLE, BRYAN KEITH
$25,000
2633-2419
07/26/2018
BUROCK, ANDREW; BUROCK, JANE
$0
1044-0377
04/09/1963
BENENSKY, R F & F M
$0
0774-0391
09/23/1949
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1934
Living Area:
1,176
Building Attributes
Field
Description
Attic Heat
Model
Residential
Stories
2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs Ext
Same
Full Bath(s)
1
Half Bath(s)
0
Bedroom(s)
3
Total Rooms
6
Basement
100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt Exposure
Walkout
BSMT Fin (web)
0
Bsmt Garage(s)
0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use
13 Duphlf
Style
Duplex Half
Roof Structure
Gable
Roof Cover
Architect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1
Aluminium
Exterior Wall 2
Heat Fuel
Oil
Heat Dist.
Hot Water
AC Type
None
Fireplace(s)
0
Attic (P/S)
Unfinished
MH Park ID
MH Class
Grade
D+10
Govern BaseRate
36C-21
R-FIRST FLOOR
588
588
FUS
R-FINISHED UPPER STORY
588
588
BSM
Basement (Finished or Not)
686
0
EP
R-ENCLOSED PORCH
112
0
OP
R-OPEN PORCH
242
0
2,216
1,176
Parcel Information
Use Code
101
Description
Res. 1 Family
Deeded Acres
0.06
Land
Land Use
Use Code
101
Description
Res. 1 Family
Neighborhood
3606 - West Mahanoy
Clean & Green Approved
No
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
0.06
Frontage
18
Depth
150
garage
11 Garage (Detached)
V
Vinyl
352.00 SF
1
Deck
36 Deck
W
Wood
80.00 SF
1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$11,125
$3,750
$14,875
2024
$11,125
$3,750
$14,875
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps