43 S SPENCER STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
43 S SPENCER STREET
Tax Map
36/ 12/ 0218/ 000/
Control#
00047626
Owner
MANBECK, DEBORAH
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$75,700
PID
47626
District
36: West Mahanoy Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$66,800$8,900$75,700

Owner of Record
OwnerMANBECK, DEBORAH
Co-Owner
Address
43 S SPENCER ST
FRACKVILLE, PA 17931
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2730-2759
Sale Date05/07/2021

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
MANBECK, DEBORAH$1 2730-275905/07/2021
PARRISH, KENNETH & DIANNA$0 1372-011303/05/1986
BROKERS MORTGAGE SERVICE$0 1338-026911/18/1983
KURCHECK, J J & M C$0 1267-087212/27/1978
WONDERLICK, L & K$0 0852-019911/18/1952

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1928
Living Area: 1,176
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use13 Duphlf
StyleDuplex Half
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Asphalt
Exterior Wall 2Vinyl
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate36C-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 588 588
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 588 588
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 686 0
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 98 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 98 0
   2,058 1,176

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.06

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood3606 - West Mahanoy
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.06
Frontage18
Depth140

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$8,230$3,750$11,980
2024$8,230$3,750$11,980

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps