117 S SPENCER STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
117 S SPENCER STREET
Tax Map
36/ 12/ 0222/ 000/
Control#
00047630
Owner
OROSCO, ROBERT D
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$230,600
PID
47630
District
36: West Mahanoy Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$222,600$8,000$230,600

Owner of Record
OwnerOROSCO, ROBERT D
Co-Owner
Address117 S SPENCER STREET
FRACKVILLE, PA 17931
Sale Price$159,900
Certificate
Book & Page 2869-1427
Sale Date08/05/2024

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
OROSCO, ROBERT D$159,900 2869-142708/05/2024
GAVERICK, JOHN$2,500 2443-287507/31/2012
GAVERICK, JOHN; OZECHOWSKI, JOHN$5,000 1668-031007/09/1996
OZECHOWSKI, V & J$0 1266-015811/20/1978
OZECHOWSKI, J & V$0 0827-045610/31/1951

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1979
Living Area: 832
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)2
Bedroom(s)2
Total Rooms5
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleHigh Ranch
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Brick
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeMini-Split
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeB
Govern BaseRate36c - 1 - From 1975 To 1984
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 832 832
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 832 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 192 0
   1,856 832

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.05

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood3607 - West Mahanoy
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.05
Frontage40
Depth57

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)FFrame392.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)FFrame48.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$17,495$3,750$21,245
2024$17,495$3,750$21,245

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps