159 S SPENCER STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
159 S SPENCER STREET
Tax Map
36/ 12/ 0234/ 000/
Control#
00047643
Owner
VICTOR, GENEVIEVE F
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$120,800
PID
47643
District
36: WEST MAHANOY TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$110,800$10,000$120,800

Owner of Record
OwnerVICTOR, GENEVIEVE F
Co-Owner
Address
159 S SPENCER ST
FRACKVILLE, PA 17931
Sale Price$42,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2478-0147
Sale Date07/18/2013

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
VICTOR, GENEVIEVE F$42,000 2478-014707/18/2013
MARKOWSKI ADELINE & MAXIN$0 1208-019906/27/1975
MARKOWSKI, A$0 1149-022601/19/1972
KOWKER, J & M$0 0782-042212/30/1949

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1916
Living Area: 1,715
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)4
Total Rooms8
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureNone
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use13 Duphlf
StyleDuplex Half
Roof StructureHip
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate36C-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 770 770
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 770 770
FHSR-FINISHED HALF STORY (50% area) 350 175
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 868 0
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 45 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 98 0
   2,901 1,715

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.06

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood3607 - West Mahanoy
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.06
Frontage18
Depth150

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)ALAluminum36.00 SF1
Shop18 Shop (Maintenance/Equipment Shop)WWood112.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$14,555$3,750$18,305
2024$14,555$3,750$18,305

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps