201 S SPENCER STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
201 S SPENCER STREET
Tax Map
36/ 12/ 0235/ 000/
Control#
00047644
Owner
WEYMAN, CHRISTOPHER
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$171,600
PID
47644
District
36: WEST MAHANOY TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$147,900$23,700$171,600

Owner of Record
OwnerWEYMAN, CHRISTOPHER
Co-Owner
Address
201 S SPENCER ST
FRACKVILLE, PA 17931
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 1687-0121
Sale Date11/01/1996

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
LOCKHART, MARY LOU; WEYMAN, CHRISTOPHER; WEYMAN, ROBERT W$1 1687-012111/01/1996
WEYMAN, ROBERT L & GERALDINE L$0 1214-047710/03/1975
WEYMANN, W B & B$0 0750-011410/16/1948

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1949
Living Area: 1,077
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesHalf Story F.A. = 33%
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)2
Total Rooms4
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWindows
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleCape
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate36C-A2
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 810 810
FATR-FINISHED ATTIC (33% area) 810 267
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 810 0
DCKR-DECK 64 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 120 0
   2,614 1,077

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.25

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood3607 - West Mahanoy
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.25
Frontage150
Depth73

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$7,610$6,250$13,860
2024$7,610$6,250$13,860

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps