213 S SPENCER ST
 Print  Map It

Location
213 S SPENCER ST
Tax Map
36/ 12/ 0237/ 000/
Control#
00047646
Owner
TROUP, PATRICK H
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$112,800
PID
47646
District
36: WEST MAHANOY TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$103,000$9,800$112,800

Owner of Record
OwnerTROUP, PATRICK H
Co-Owner
Address
213 S SPENCER ST
FRACKVILLE, PA 17931
Sale Price$35,900
Certificate
Book & Page 2139-2875
Sale Date02/22/2005

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
TROUP, PATRICK H$35,900 2139-287502/22/2005
SAUERS, RITA E$1 1579-031611/03/1994
MARKOWSKI, G E & M$0 1442-017102/16/1990
KATANOWSKY, M & H$0 0496-006504/07/1924

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1923
Living Area: 1,312
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureEgress
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use13 Duphlf
StyleDuplex Half
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate36C-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 696 696
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 616 616
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 728 0
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 36 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 112 0
SLBR-SLAB 178 0
   2,366 1,312

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.06

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood3607 - West Mahanoy
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.06
Frontage18
Depth150

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$11,715$3,750$15,465
2024$11,715$3,750$15,465

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps