237 S SPENCER STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
237 S SPENCER STREET
Tax Map
36/ 12/ 0246/ 000/
Control#
00047656
Owner
DALE, BEATA
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$119,000
PID
47656
District
36: WEST MAHANOY TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$109,200$9,800$119,000

Owner of Record
OwnerDALE, BEATA
Co-Owner
Address
230 S WYLAM ST
FRACKVILLE, PA 17931
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2766-0703
Sale Date02/15/2022

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
DALE, BEATA$1 2766-070302/15/2022
SAWICKI, ANDREZEJ$20,000 2520-155012/18/2014
KELLETT, ALDA M; KELLETT, JAMES R; KELLETT, THOMAS W; WALSH, ETHEL J$1 1555-019806/07/1994
KELLETT, W H & A M$0 0673-011012/14/1945

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1924
Living Area: 1,442
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureEgress
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use13 Duphlf
StyleDuplex Half
Roof StructureHip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate36C-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 700 700
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 574 574
FHSR-FINISHED HALF STORY (50% area) 336 168
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 686 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 112 0
   2,408 1,442

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.06

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood3607 - West Mahanoy
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.06
Frontage18
Depth150

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$12,410$3,750$16,160
2024$12,410$3,750$16,160

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps