240 S GREEN STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
240 S GREEN STREET
Tax Map
36/ 12/ 0262/ 000/
Control#
00047678
Owner
SANTANA-MEJIA, WERLYN
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$348,100
PID
47678
District
36: WEST MAHANOY TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$319,200$28,900$348,100

Owner of Record
OwnerSANTANA-MEJIA, WERLYN
Co-Owner
Address
240 S GREEN ST
FRACKVILLE, PA 17931
Sale Price$60,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2934-1496
Sale Date12/01/2025

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
SANTANA-MEJIA, MILDRED; SANTANA-MEJIA, WERLYN$60,000 2934-149612/01/2025
EYSTER, LEWIS; EYSTER, MARY ANN$1 2791-128009/29/2022
EYSTER, LEWIS$10,000 2692-128406/19/2020
CICKAVAGE, RICHARD D; SCHUTZ, CHERYL$1 2621-219103/09/2018
CICKAVAGE, MARYANN; CICKAVAGE, RICHARD D$0 1227-098308/10/1976
CICKAVAGE, A & M$0 1038-097908/20/1962
WEST MAHANOY SCHOOL DISTRICT$0 0410-010110/30/1923

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1970
Living Area: 2,331
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)4
Total Rooms7
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverMetal/Tin
Exterior Wall 1Brick
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeMini-Split
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC+10
Govern BaseRate36C-13
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 2,331 2,331
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 2,331 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 555 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 555 0
SLBR-SLAB 384 0
   6,156 2,331

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.60

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood3607 - West Mahanoy
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.60
Frontage175
Depth150

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$19,525$6,250$25,775
2024$19,525$6,250$25,775

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps