220 S GREEN STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
220 S GREEN STREET
Tax Map
36/ 12/ 0263/ 000/
Control#
00047679
Owner
PRESCOTT, JACOB DANIEL
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$207,400
PID
47679
District
36: WEST MAHANOY TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$189,300$18,100$207,400

Owner of Record
OwnerPRESCOTT, JACOB DANIEL
Co-Owner
Address
220 S GREEN ST
FRACKVILLE, PA 17931
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2907-1575
Sale Date05/29/2025

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
PRESCOTT, JACOB DANIEL$1 2907-157505/29/2025
PRESCOTT, JACOB DANIEL; SENDATCH, BRIANA MAE$165,000 2704-238509/30/2020
GERMAN, BRANDEN S; SPALTI, TERRY M$8,000 2640-011609/28/2018
FEDERAL NATL MTGE ASSO$1,369 2626-182004/18/2018
BARKANSKI, LEONARD; BARKANSKI, VIRGINIA$0 1357-014003/26/1985
BUDRAVAGE, A R & V M$0 0886-046308/19/1954

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1949
Living Area: 1,210
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesHalf Story F.A. = 33%
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms5
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleBungalow
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeMini-Split
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate36C-A2
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 910 910
FATR-FINISHED ATTIC (33% area) 910 300
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,066 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 310 0
   3,196 1,210

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.12

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood3607 - West Mahanoy
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.12
Frontage35
Depth150

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$41,630$11,335$52,965
2024$41,630$11,335$52,965

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps