25 S GREEN STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
25 S GREEN STREET
Tax Map
36/ 12/ 0271/ 000/
Control#
00047686
Owner
PASKEY, FRANCIS J
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$161,000
PID
47686
District
36: WEST MAHANOY TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$141,200$19,800$161,000

Owner of Record
OwnerPASKEY, FRANCIS J
Co-Owner
Address
18 GREEN ST
FRACKVILLE, PA 17931
Sale Price$110,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2347-1820
Sale Date06/08/2009

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
HUMMEL, MONICA L; PASKEY, FRANCIS J$110,000 2347-182006/08/2009
PODGURSKI, JOHN; SIEK, BARBARA$1 2244-086101/31/2007
PODGURSKI (LIFE TENANT), ANNA; PODGURSKI, JOHN; SIEK, BARBARA$1 0367-018207/13/1998
PODGURSKI,JOHN & ANNA & SIEK,B$0 0367-017707/13/1998
PODGURSKI, J & A$0 1172-093605/12/1973
RHODES, N E$0 1139-056306/28/1971
RHODES, D E & E$0 0838-040412/07/1951

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1929
Living Area: 1,552
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesHalf Story F.A. = 67%
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleBungalow
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Aluminium
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelPropane Gas
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate36C-H1
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,110 1,110
TTSR-FINISHED TWO THIRD STORY (67% area) 660 442
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,110 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 329 0
   3,209 1,552

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.34

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood3606 - West Mahanoy
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.34
Frontage105
Depth142

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)ALAluminum720.00 SF1
Pavili25 PavilionWWood221.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood160.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$29,005$5,525$34,530
2024$29,005$5,525$34,530

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps