0 S GREEN STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
0 S GREEN STREET
Tax Map
36/ 12/ 0271/ 002/
Control#
00047688
Owner
PODGURSKI, NICHOLAS A
Property Type
Outbuilding Only, <10 Acres
Assessment
$32,600
PID
47688
District
36: West Mahanoy Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$17,600$15,000$32,600

Owner of Record
OwnerPODGURSKI, NICHOLAS A
Co-Owner
Address
328 N MARKET ST
ELYSBURG, PA 17824
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2509-0111
Sale Date05/14/2014

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
PODGURSKI, JOHN M; PODGURSKI, NICHOLAS A$1 2509-011105/14/2014
PODGURSKI, JOHN$1 0367-017207/13/1998
PODGURSKI, JOHN & ANNA$0 1077-083107/01/1966

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
Living Area: 0
Building Attributes

No Data for Building Attributes

Building Photo Building Photo
Building Layout Building Layout
Building Sub-Areas (sq ft)

No Data for Building Sub-Areas

Parcel Information
Use Code109
DescriptionAux. Imprvmnts  
Deeded Acres0.46

Land
Land Use
Use Code109
DescriptionAux. Imprvmnts  
Neighborhood3606 - West Mahanoy
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.46
Frontage140
Depth142

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)CNConcrete616.00 SF1
garage11 Garage (Detached)CNConcrete1728.00 SF1
Traile27 Trailer used as storageMMetal192.00 SF1
Traile27 Trailer used as storageMMetal176.00 SF1
Traile27 Trailer used as storageMMetal160.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$585$6,250$6,835
2024$585$6,250$6,835

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps