235 S GREEN STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
235 S GREEN STREET
Tax Map
36/ 12/ 0278/ 000/
Control#
00047694
Owner
OPOLSKY, DONNA L
Property Type
Resid Mobile Home, <10 Ac
Assessment
$88,200
PID
47694
District
36: WEST MAHANOY TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$70,100$18,100$88,200

Owner of Record
OwnerOPOLSKY, DONNA L
Co-Owner
Address
148 N BALLIET ST
FRACKVILLE, PA 17931
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2739-1749
Sale Date06/21/2021

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
OPOLSKY, DONNA L; SEIGFRIED, AMY L; SEIGFRIED, JARED B$1 2739-174906/21/2021
BRADBURY, BETTY J; OPOLSKY, DONNA L$1 2456-016911/29/2012
HEFFNER, JAMES E$10,000 1582-029406/07/2002
M & T MORTGAGE CORPORATION$629 1463-020901/29/2002
SHUTT KATHY J$39,500 1574-001309/30/1994
LEGUTHO ROBERT S$36,000 1528-015811/02/1993
MARCUSKY J J$0 1415-035509/29/1980

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1977
Living Area: 862
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)4
Total Rooms6
BasementPi (Piers)
Bsmt ExposureNone
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use14 Manuf (Manuf. Home)
StyleManufactured (MH w/ Land)
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Aluminium
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Forced Air
AC TypeHas Air Conditioning Only
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH ClassEconomy (Single-wide)
GradeD
Govern BaseRate36c - 1 - From 1975 To 1984
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 862 862
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 44 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 60 0
   966 862

Parcel Information
Use Code108
DescriptionMobile Home  
Deeded Acres0.12

Land
Land Use
Use Code108
DescriptionMobile Home  
Neighborhood3607 - West Mahanoy
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.12
Frontage35
Depth150

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
Traile27 Trailer used as storageMMetal128.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)ALAluminum372.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,945$3,940$5,885
2024$1,945$3,940$5,885

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps