39 ELSIE LN
 Print  Map It

Location
39 ELSIE LN
Tax Map
01/ 10/ 0015/ 000/
Control#
00000477
Owner
NEUMEISTER, J E & M J INCOME
Taxable Assessed
$138,700
Property Type
Residential Bldg, 10+ Acres
PID
477
District
01: Barry Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsMarket LandMarket TotalClean & Green LandClean & Green Total
2026$108,200$365,700$473,900$30,500$138,700

Owner of Record
OwnerNEUMEISTER, J E & M J INCOME
Co-OwnerONLY PROTECTOR TRUST
Address96 ORCHARD DR
HEGINS, PA 17938
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2536-1398
Sale Date03/10/2015

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
NEUMEISTER, J E & M J INCOME; NEUMEISTER, JAMES E; NEUMEISTER, MARY JEAN; TRABOSH, BETTY MAE; TRABOSH, JOSEPH MICHAEL$1 2536-139803/10/2015
NEUMEISTER, JAMES EARL; NEUMEISTER, MARY JEAN; TRABOSH, BETTY MAE; TRABOSH, JOSEPH MICHAEL$1 2100-031406/02/2004
NEUMEISTER, ELSIE M; NEUMEISTER, JAMES$0 0815-002504/02/1951

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,326
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)5
Total Rooms7
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Forced Air
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD
Govern BaseRate01b - 2 - Before 1939
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 702 702
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 624 624
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 624 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 260 0
   2,210 1,326

Parcel Information
Use Code112
DescriptionAG With Bldgs  
Deeded Acres40.12

Land
Land Use
Use Code112
DescriptionAG With Bldgs  
Neighborhood0102 - Barry - Resid
Clean & Green ApprovedYes
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)40.12
Frontage
Depth
Clean & Green Land Value$30,500
Clean & Green Acres40.12

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)PPole864.00 SF1
1bkb8 1bkb (1 Story Bank Barn)PPole1920.00 SF1
Leanto28 Leanto (lean-To)PPole416.00 SF1
shedop9 Shedopn (Open Shed)WWood918.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
2025$16,245$35,465$51,710$6,285$22,530
2024$16,245$35,465$51,710$6,285$22,530

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps