305 GREEN ST
 Print  Map It

Location
305 GREEN ST
Tax Map
36/ 13/ 0009/ 000/
Control#
00047713
Owner
SHAPANSKY, MICHAEL J
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$209,600
PID
47713
District
36: West Mahanoy Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$189,700$19,900$209,600

Owner of Record
OwnerSHAPANSKY, MICHAEL J
Co-Owner
Address
305 S GREEN ST
FRACKVILLE, PA 17931
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2510-1706
Sale Date08/19/2014

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
SHAPANSKY, MARY ANN; SHAPANSKY, MICHAEL J$1 2510-170608/19/2014
HALUPA, GENEVIEVE$1 2500-089304/04/2014
HALUPA, GENEVIEVE$1 2282-229411/09/2007
HALUPA, STEPHEN T; SHAPANSKY, MARY ANN$1 2206-100506/02/2006
HALUPA, FRANK; HALUPA, GENEVIEVE$0 1009-047709/20/1960
ZIGMONT, W J$0 1009-018209/13/1960
ZIGMONT, W J$0 0914-031601/28/1956

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1962
Living Area: 1,260
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesHalf Story F.A. = 33%
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleCape
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Asbestos
Exterior Wall 2Brick
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate36c - 1 - From 1961 To 1974
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,260 1,260
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,260 0
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 75 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 98 0
   2,693 1,260

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.24

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood3607 - West Mahanoy
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.24
Frontage70
Depth150

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)BLBlock840.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$14,295$6,250$20,545
2024$14,295$6,250$20,545

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps