0 ALTAMONT BOULEVARD
 Print  Map It

Location
0 ALTAMONT BOULEVARD
Tax Map
36/ 14/ 0009/ 000/
Control#
00047749
Owner
EBERT, GLEN L
Property Type
Commercial Parking Lot
Assessment
$52,500
PID
47749
District
36: WEST MAHANOY TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$30,400$22,100$52,500

Owner of Record
OwnerEBERT, GLEN L
Co-Owner
Address
95 ASH ST
CRESSONA, PA 17929
Sale Price$225,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2595-0858
Sale Date05/08/2017

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
EBERT, DIANE R; EBERT, GLEN L$225,000 2595-085805/08/2017
COLONIAL BERKS REAL ESTATE$0 1176-021007/16/1973
FIRST NATL BANK OF FRACKVILLE$0 1120-072702/25/1970
WATKINS, C & D$0 0676-030603/29/1946

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
Living Area: 0
Building Attributes

No Data for Building Attributes

Building Photo Building Photo
Building Layout Building Layout
Building Sub-Areas (sq ft)

No Data for Building Sub-Areas

Parcel Information
Use Code339
DescriptionMisc. Parking  
Deeded Acres0.18

Land
Land Use
Use Code339
DescriptionMisc. Parking  
Neighborhood3608 - West Mahanoy
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.18
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
Paving44 Paving/SurfacedCPComm Primary7600.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$6,860$22,910$29,770
2024$6,860$22,910$29,770

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps