524 S LINE STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
524 S LINE STREET
Tax Map
36/ 14/ 0035/ 000/
Control#
00047780
Owner
MARHAM, DENNIS M
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$96,600
PID
47780
District
36: West Mahanoy Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$75,700$20,900$96,600

Owner of Record
OwnerMARHAM, DENNIS M
Co-Owner
Address
532 S LINE ST
FRACKVILLE, PA 17931
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 1698-0246
Sale Date01/17/1997

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
MARHAM, DENNIS M$1 1698-024601/17/1997
MARHAM, D M & M$0 1209-017507/18/1975
MARHAM, M & M$0 0878-043203/23/1953

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1959
Living Area: 683
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)1
Total Rooms3
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleRanch
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Electric
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate36B-12
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 683 683
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 338 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 28 0
   1,049 683

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.19

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood3608 - West Mahanoy
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.19
Frontage55
Depth150

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)FFrame180.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$5,760$2,890$8,650
2024$5,760$2,890$8,650

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps