515 S LINE STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
515 S LINE STREET
Tax Map
36/ 14/ 0041/ 000/
Control#
00047788
Owner
HANCHER, PAUL
Property Type
Outbuilding Only, <10 Acres
Assessment
$27,300
PID
47788
District
36: West Mahanoy Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$4,600$22,700$27,300

Owner of Record
OwnerHANCHER, PAUL
Co-Owner
Address
511 S LINE ST
FRACKVILLE, PA 17931
Sale Price$3,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2535-0772
Sale Date06/17/2015

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
HANCHER, PAUL$3,000 2535-077206/17/2015
MINDA, THERESA$0 0922-059106/28/1956

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
Living Area: 0
Building Attributes

No Data for Building Attributes

Building Photo Building Photo
Building Layout Building Layout
Building Sub-Areas (sq ft)

No Data for Building Sub-Areas

Parcel Information
Use Code109
DescriptionAux. Imprvmnts  
Deeded Acres0.24

Land
Land Use
Use Code109
DescriptionAux. Imprvmnts  
Neighborhood3608 - West Mahanoy
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.24
Frontage70
Depth150

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)BLBlock299.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$150$1,840$1,990
2024$150$1,840$1,990

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps