639 ALTAMONT BLVD
 Print  Map It

Location
639 ALTAMONT BLVD
Tax Map
36/ 14/ 0057/ 000/
Control#
00047803
Owner
DEIBLER BROTHERS NOVELTY CO
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$68,800
PID
47803
District
36: West Mahanoy Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$61,800$7,000$68,800

Owner of Record
OwnerDEIBLER BROTHERS NOVELTY CO
Co-Owner
Address
12 TANDY LN
MILLERSBURG, PA 17061
Sale Price$55,699
Certificate
Book & Page 2794-1078
Sale Date09/20/2022

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
DEIBLER BROTHERS NOVELTY CO$55,699 2794-107809/20/2022
WILMINGTON SAV FUND SOCIETY$1,240 2770-033402/25/2022
TROPP, NORMAN C$52,000 2567-093106/29/2016
WAGNER, BRIAN R$25,000 2538-090707/13/2015
BEAL BANK S S B$1,187 2531-248902/20/2015
EYE, TIMOTHY M$1 2128-207311/01/2004
EYE, STEPHANIE A; EYE, TIMOTHY M$38,000 0628-028905/28/1999
JONES RONALD E & JEANNE S$1 0545-031902/18/1999
JONES BRADLEY J & KATHLEEN L$1 0545-031502/18/1999
CONSTANCE JOHN P & EDNA A$1 1312-082301/22/1982
FENNELLY JOAN K$23,000 1312-072201/15/1982

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,260
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesTwo Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms7
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureEgress
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use13 Duphlf
StyleDuplex Half
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Brick
Exterior Wall 2Aluminium
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC+10
Govern BaseRate36B-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 672 672
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 588 588
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 780 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 108 0
   2,148 1,260

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.05

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood3608 - West Mahanoy
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.05
Frontage18
Depth115

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$19,695$3,205$22,900
2024$19,695$3,205$22,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps