619 ALAMONT BLVD
 Print  Map It

Location
619 ALAMONT BLVD
Tax Map
36/ 14/ 0060/ 000/
Control#
00047805
Owner
BANE, RONALD J
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$108,000
PID
47805
District
36: West Mahanoy Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$92,200$15,800$108,000

Owner of Record
OwnerBANE, RONALD J
Co-Owner
Address
619 ALTAMONT BLVD
FRACKVILLE, PA 17931
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 1142-0382
Sale Date08/25/1971

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
BANE, PATRICIA; BANE, RONALD J$0 1142-038208/25/1971
COMACK, M EST$0 0513-011108/23/1926

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,870
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)4
Total Rooms8
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Aluminium
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate36B-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 974 974
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 896 896
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,288 0
DCKR-DECK 144 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 314 0
   3,616 1,870

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.09

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood3608 - West Mahanoy
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.09
Frontage35
Depth115

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)VVinyl360.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$19,065$2,250$21,315
2024$19,065$2,250$21,315

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps