0 ALTAMONT BOULEVARD
 Print  Map It

Location
0 ALTAMONT BOULEVARD
Tax Map
36/ 14/ 0062/ 000/
Control#
00047807
Owner
JACK RICH INC
Property Type
Commercial Warehouse
Assessment
$387,200
PID
47807
District
36: WEST MAHANOY TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$358,200$29,000$387,200

Owner of Record
OwnerJACK RICH INC
Co-Owner
Address10 GILBERTON RD

GILBERTON, PA 17934
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 1069-0399
Sale Date08/23/1965

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
JACK RICH INC$0 1069-039908/23/1965
GULF OIL CORP$0 1063-090903/10/1965
GULF REFINING CO OF TEXAS$0 0562-004910/29/1930

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1965
Living Area: 3,642
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Warehouse
Bldg Use:WHS: Warehouse
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:16.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Masonry-Bearing Walls (Brick,Block,Stn)
Roof Cover:Rolled
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Heat Type:None
Roof Structure:Flat
Heat Fuel:None
Sprinklers:No
Room/PrtnsAverage
Overhead Doors:5 Overhead
Area
WHSWarehouse 3,642 3,642
   3,642 3,642
Building 1 : Section 2
Year Built: 1965
Living Area: 540
Building Attributes : Section 2 of 3
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Warehouse
Bldg Use:WHS: Warehouse
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:8.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Masonary-Bearing Walls (Brick,Block,Stn)
Roof Cover:Rolled
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2:Glass
Area
WHSWarehouse 540 540
   540 540
Building 1 : Section 3
Year Built: 1980
Living Area: 360
Building Attributes : Section 3 of 3
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Warehouse
Bldg Use:WHS: Warehouse
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:8.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Masonary-Bearing Walls (Brick,Block,Stn)
Roof Cover:Rolled
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Area
RRMRestroom/Locker Room 360 360
   360 360
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 1923
Living Area: 3,000
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 3
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Warehouse
Bldg Use:WHS: Warehouse
Stories:2 Stories
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:76-100%
Wall Height:8.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Masonry-Bearing Walls (Brick,Block,Stn)
Roof Cover:Rolled
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Area
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,000 1,000
OFCOffice 1,000 1,000
WHSWarehouse 1,000 1,000
   3,000 3,000
Building 2 : Section 2
Year Built: 1923
Living Area: 6,600
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 3 : Section 2 of 3
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Warehouse
Bldg Use:WHS: Warehouse
Stories:2 Stories
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:76-100%
Wall Height:10.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Masonary-Bearing Walls (Brick,Block,Stn)
Roof Cover:Rolled
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Area
STG02Storage (Multi-Use, Shed)(2) 4,400 4,400
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 2,200 2,200
   6,600 6,600
Building 2 : Section 3
Year Built: 1985
Living Area: 720
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 3 : Section 3 of 3
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Warehouse
Bldg Use:WHS: Warehouse
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:12.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Frame, Wood, Vinyl, Aluminum, Tile, Log
Roof Cover:Rolled
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Area
CNPCanopy 720 720
   720 720
Building 3 : Section 1
Year Built: 1950
Living Area: 1,296
Building Attributes : Bldg 3 of 3
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Warehouse
Bldg Use:CNP: Canopy
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:12.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Frame, Wood, Vinyl, Aluminum, Tile, Log
Roof Cover:Metal/Tin
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Area
CNPCanopy 1,296 1,296
   1,296 1,296

Parcel Information
Use Code398
DescriptionWarehouse  
Deeded Acres0.66

Land
Land Use
Use Code398
DescriptionWarehouse  
Neighborhood3608 - West Mahanoy
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.66
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
Paving44 Paving/SurfacedCPComm Primary18900.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$101,340$35,940$137,280
2024$101,340$35,940$137,280

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps