215 GERMANVILLE ROAD
 Print  Map It

Location
215 GERMANVILLE ROAD
Tax Map
04/ 22/ 0006/ 000/
Control#
00004781
Owner
BRACONARO, SUE ANN
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$170,800
PID
4781
District
04: Butler Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$124,700$46,100$170,800

Owner of Record
OwnerBRACONARO, SUE ANN
Co-Owner
Address
145 HILL ROAD
HEGINS, PA 17938
Sale Price$135,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2871-2789
Sale Date08/27/2024

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
BRACONARO, FRANCIS J; BRACONARO, SUE ANN$135,000 2871-278908/27/2024
CHIMAHOSKY, JEFFREY; CHIMAHOSKY, JOSEPH$48,000 1492-052701/14/1993
REIFF, C W & J B$0 1371-025602/13/1986
REIFF, C$0 0583-006008/24/1934

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1933
Living Area: 1,320
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesTwo Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureNone
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleColonial
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelPropane Gas
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate04C-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 660 660
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 660 660
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 660 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 372 0
   2,352 1,320

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.50

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood0408 - Butler - Germ
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.50
Frontage105
Depth209

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)FFrame360.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)FFrame72.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$16,480$6,585$23,065
2024$16,480$6,585$23,065

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps