628 S LEHIGH AVENUE
 Print  Map It

Location
628 S LEHIGH AVENUE
Tax Map
36/ 14/ 0065/ 000/
Control#
00047811
Owner
MCCANN, CAITLIN MARIE
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$101,700
PID
47811
District
36: WEST MAHANOY TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$85,900$15,800$101,700

Owner of Record
OwnerMCCANN, CAITLIN MARIE
Co-Owner
Address
628 S LEHIGH AVE
FRACKVILLE, PA 17931
Sale Price$89,900
Certificate
Book & Page 2801-1728
Sale Date12/07/2022

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
MCCANN, CAITLIN MARIE$89,900 2801-172812/07/2022
BRENNAN, JOANN T; BRENNAN, THOMAS$0 1440-053601/15/1990
MULLAN, C$0 1398-017709/29/1987
POLINSKY, A$0 0676-032204/01/1946

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,116
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesHalf Story F.A. = 67%
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms9
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleBungalow
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Brick
Exterior Wall 2Vinyl
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeB
Govern BaseRate36B-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 668 668
TTSR-FINISHED TWO THIRD STORY (67% area) 668 448
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 936 0
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 36 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 232 0
   2,540 1,116

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.09

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood3608 - West Mahanoy
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.09
Frontage35
Depth115

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$15,770$2,250$18,020
2024$15,770$2,250$18,020

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps