640 ALTAMONT BLVD
 Print  Map It

Location
640 ALTAMONT BLVD
Tax Map
36/ 14/ 0067/ 000/
Control#
00047813
Owner
CUNNINGHAM, DAVID LEE
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$92,200
PID
47813
District
36: West Mahanoy Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$76,600$15,600$92,200

Owner of Record
OwnerCUNNINGHAM, DAVID LEE
Co-Owner
Address49 S LEHIGH AVE

FRACKVILLE, PA 17931
Sale Price$20,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2515-0366
Sale Date10/10/2014

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
CUNNINGHAM, DAVID LEE$20,000 2515-036610/10/2014
FEDERAL NATL MTGE ASSO$5,000 2498-174802/21/2014
HOFFMAN, JAMES R; HOFFMAN, SHARON L$98,500 2256-164005/23/2007
RAFFA, JOHN M; RAFFA, JUDITH A$62,500 1652-019504/02/1996
KERGICK, D R & D E$0 1426-071904/20/1989
VLASICK, S & V$0 0551-015006/18/1929

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1929
Living Area: 1,386
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms9
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureHip
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Asbestos
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate36b - 2 - Before 1939
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 693 693
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 693 693
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 891 0
DCKR-DECK 72 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 219 0
   2,568 1,386

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.09

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood3608 - West Mahanoy
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.09
Frontage35
Depth115

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)BLBlock240.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$14,485$2,250$16,735
2024$14,485$2,250$16,735

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps