646 ALTAMONT BOULEVARD
 Print  Map It

Location
646 ALTAMONT BOULEVARD
Tax Map
36/ 14/ 0069/ 000/
Control#
00047815
Owner
COMFY HOME INVESTEMENTS LLC
Property Type
Commercial Combination
Assessment
$114,200
PID
47815
District
36: WEST MAHANOY TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$108,700$5,500$114,200

Owner of Record
OwnerCOMFY HOME INVESTEMENTS LLC
Co-Owner
Address
21739 F ST
REHOBOTH BEACH, DE 19971
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2805-2671
Sale Date12/28/2022

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
COMFY HOME INVESTEMENTS LLC$1 2805-267112/28/2022
BARRON, RICHARD D.$56,000 2748-191709/24/2021
CICIONI, BOBBIE L; CICIONI, JAMES R$39,000 2120-179210/15/2004
TERRY, MARION; TERRY, ROBERT$0 1036-067206/26/1962
TERRY, R ETUX$0 0940-014705/27/1957

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1950
Living Area: 448
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Mixed Res./Comm
Bldg Use:APT: Apartment
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:76-100%
Wall Height:8.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Frame, Wood, Vinyl, Aluminum, Tile, Log
Roof Cover:Rubber
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Area
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 224 224
RTLRetail Store 224 224
   448 448
Building 1 : Section 2
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 784
Building Attributes : Section 2 of 3
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Mixed Res./Comm
Bldg Use:APT: Apartment
Stories:2.50 times LLA
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:76-100%
Wall Height:8.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Frame, Wood, Vinyl, Aluminum, Tile, Log
Roof Cover:Asphalt
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Area
APTApartment 224 224
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 224 224
RTLRetail Store 224 224
APT-FApartment(F) 112 112
   784 784
Building 1 : Section 3
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,229
Building Attributes : Section 3 of 3
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Mixed Res./Comm
Bldg Use:APT: Apartment
Stories:2.50 times LLA
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:76-100%
Wall Height:8.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Frame, Wood, Vinyl, Aluminum, Tile, Log
Roof Cover:Asphalt
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Area
APT02Apartment(2) 702 702
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 351 351
APT-FApartment(F) 176 176
   1,229 1,229

Parcel Information
Use Code319
DescriptionMixed Res./Comm  
Deeded Acres0.04

Land
Land Use
Use Code319
DescriptionMixed Res./Comm  
Neighborhood3608 - West Mahanoy
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.04

Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$15,440$1,940$17,380
2024$15,440$1,940$17,380

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps