620 FAIR VIEW AVENUE
 Print  Map It

Location
620 FAIR VIEW AVENUE
Tax Map
36/ 14/ 0072/ 001/
Control#
00047821
Owner
CAPPARELL, MICHAEL V
Property Type
Residential Apts, <10 Acres
Assessment
$163,900
PID
47821
District
36: WEST MAHANOY TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$145,100$18,800$163,900

Owner of Record
OwnerCAPPARELL, MICHAEL V
Co-Owner
Address
334 MALONES RD
ASHLAND, PA 17921
Sale Price$149,900
Certificate
Book & Page 2746-2007
Sale Date09/13/2021

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
CAPPARELL, JEANNE A; CAPPARELL, MICHAEL V$149,900 2746-200709/13/2021
ANTHONY, JANICE; ANTHONY, JOHN R$0 1207-063106/18/1975
ANTHONY, J R & J E$0 1075-062405/11/1966

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1962
Living Area: 2,448
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesTwo Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)4
Total Rooms9
BasementNone/Slab
Bsmt ExposureNone
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use11 Multi (2-4 Family)
StyleMulti-Family
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Block
Exterior Wall 2Brick
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate36b - 2 - From 1961 To 1974
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,224 1,224
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 1,224 1,224
DCKR-DECK 202 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 128 0
   2,778 2,448

Parcel Information
Use Code102
DescriptionRes. 2 Family  
Deeded Acres0.13

Land
Land Use
Use Code102
DescriptionRes. 2 Family  
Neighborhood3608 - West Mahanoy
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.13
Frontage51
Depth110

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)BLBlock950.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$24,945$2,250$27,195
2024$24,945$2,250$27,195

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps