233 MOREA ROAD
 Print  Map It

Location
233 MOREA ROAD
Tax Map
36/ 15/ 0007/ 000/
Control#
00047851
Owner
SHEMANSIK, EUGENE
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$203,800
PID
47851
District
36: West Mahanoy Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$182,700$21,100$203,800

Owner of Record
OwnerSHEMANSIK, EUGENE
Co-Owner
Address
233 MOREA RD
FRACKVILLE, PA 17931
Sale Price$179,900
Certificate
Book & Page 2748-2554
Sale Date09/24/2021

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
SHEMANSIK, EUGENE$179,900 2748-255409/24/2021
ONEILL F G & A M REV LIV TRUST$10 1367-015011/07/2001
ONEILL FRANCIS G & ANNA$0 1102-050809/04/1968
ONEILL FRANCIS G & ANNA$0 1085-090205/01/1967
SCH SAVING & LOAN ASSN$0 1084-028702/03/1967
PLAXA J J & S$0 1032-093211/21/1961

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1966
Living Area: 1,809
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesTwo Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)4
Total Rooms7
Basement75 (51%-75%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Stone
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)1
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC+10
Govern BaseRate36C-23
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,185 1,185
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 624 624
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,152 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 484 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 184 0
SLBR-SLAB 296 0
   3,925 1,809

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.31

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood3603 - West Mahanoy
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.31
Frontage104
Depth131

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$38,190$6,250$44,440
2024$38,190$6,250$44,440

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps