1099 HIGH DRIVE
 Print  Map It

Location
1099 HIGH DRIVE
Tax Map
37/ 02/ 0003/ 001/
Control#
00047862
Owner
WANDZILAK, JOHN D
Taxable Assessed
$298,000
Property Type
Residential Bldg, 10+ Acres
PID
47862
District
37: WEST PENN TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsMarket LandMarket TotalClean & Green LandClean & Green Total
2026$245,900$108,700$354,600$52,100$298,000

Owner of Record
OwnerWANDZILAK, JOHN D
Co-Owner
Address
1099 HIGH DR
TAMAQUA, PA 18252
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 1129-0700
Sale Date09/30/1970

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
WANDZILAK, BEATRICE; WANDZILAK, JOHN D$0 1129-070009/30/1970
HEFFELFINGER, O$0 0628-003404/18/1941

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1971
Living Area: 1,080
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)540
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleHigh Ranch
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Stove
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate37B-13
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,080 1,080
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,080 0
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 240 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 240 0
   2,640 1,080

Parcel Information
Use Code112
DescriptionAG With Bldgs  
Deeded Acres10.08

Land
Land Use
Use Code112
DescriptionAG With Bldgs  
Neighborhood3702 - West Penn -Ho
Clean & Green ApprovedYes
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)10.08
Frontage
Depth
Clean & Green Land Value$52,100
Clean & Green Acres9.08

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)VVinyl160.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)MMetal192.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)MMetal320.00 SF1
garage11 Garage (Detached)MMetal1344.00 SF1
carpor13 Carport (Detached)PPole300.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)VVinyl88.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
2025$36,865$15,950$52,815$940$37,805
2024$36,865$15,950$52,815$940$37,805

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps