1110 HIGH DR
 Print  Map It

Location
1110 HIGH DR
Tax Map
37/ 02/ 0008/ 002/
Control#
00047873
Owner
MAGLUILO, JOHN
Taxable Assessed
$460,000
Property Type
Residential Bldg, 10+ Acres
PID
47873
District
37: WEST PENN TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsMarket LandMarket TotalClean & Green LandClean & Green Total
2026$412,900$156,500$569,400$47,100$460,000

Owner of Record
OwnerMAGLUILO, JOHN
Co-Owner
Address
1110 HIGH DR
TAMAQUA, PA 18252
Sale Price$129,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2428-0101
Sale Date02/17/2012

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
MAGLUILO, BETH; MAGLUILO, JOHN$129,000 2428-010102/17/2012
CITRO, DAVID$1 2091-049504/01/2004
CITRO JEROME J & EDITH B$0 1213-078806/30/1975

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2016
Living Area: 2,016
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms7
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleRanch
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Stone
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeHas Air Conditioning Only
Fireplace(s)1
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC+10
Govern BaseRate37b - 1 - Since 1985
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 2,016 2,016
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 2,016 0
DCKR-DECK 336 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 1,344 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 224 0
   5,936 2,016

Parcel Information
Use Code112
DescriptionAG With Bldgs  
Deeded Acres16.75

Land
Land Use
Use Code112
DescriptionAG With Bldgs  
Neighborhood3702 - West Penn -Ho
Clean & Green ApprovedYes
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)16.75
Frontage
Depth
Clean & Green Land Value$47,100
Clean & Green Acres15.75

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
2025$97,965$58,915$156,880$2,110$100,075
2024$97,965$58,915$156,880$2,110$100,075

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps