Schuylkill County, PA
Search
Street Listing
Back
Home
38 APPLEJACK LANE
Print
Map It
Location
38 APPLEJACK LANE
Tax Map
37/ 02/ 0017/ 000/
Control#
00047893
Owner
WEHR, RONALD J
Taxable Assessed
$401,200
Property Type
Residential Bldg, 10+ Acres
PID
47893
District
37: WEST PENN TOWNSHIP
Clean & Green Total
2026
$319,600
$630,300
$949,900
$81,600
$401,200
Owner of Record
Owner
WEHR, RONALD J
Co-Owner
Address
38 APPLEJACK LN
TAMAQUA, PA 18252
Sale Price
$1
Certificate
Book & Page
2621-2027
Sale Date
03/09/2018
WEHR, MARGARET A; WEHR, RONALD J
$1
2621-2027
03/09/2018
WEHR, RONALD J
$1
2083-1581
11/26/2003
WEHR ORVILLE J & RONALD J
$1
1506-0239
04/11/1993
WEHR, O J & GILBERT, D B
$0
1028-0105
09/11/1961
BREINER, E
$0
0659-0148
09/17/1945
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
2012
Living Area:
1,398
Full Bath(s)
1
Half Bath(s)
1
Bedroom(s)
2
Total Rooms
6
Basement
100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt Exposure
Walkout
BSMT Fin (web)
0
Bsmt Garage(s)
0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use
01 Detach (Single Family)
Style
Ranch
Roof Structure
Gable
Roof Cover
Architect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1
Vinyl
Fireplace(s)
1
Attic (P/S)
None
MH Park ID
MH Class
Grade
C+10
Govern BaseRate
37b - 1 - Since 1985
R-FIRST FLOOR
1,398
1,398
BSM
Basement (Finished or Not)
1,398
0
DCK
R-DECK
195
0
GAR
Garage (Vehicle Storage)
782
0
OP
R-OPEN PORCH
660
0
SLB
R-SLAB
81
0
4,514
1,398
Parcel Information
Use Code
112
Description
AG With Bldgs
Deeded Acres
129.7
Land
Land Use
Use Code
112
Description
AG With Bldgs
Neighborhood
3702 - West Penn -Ho
Clean & Green Approved
Yes
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
129.7
Frontage
Depth
Clean & Green Land Value
$81,600
Clean & Green Acres
128.70
shedcl
10 shedcls (Closed Shed)
W
Wood
252.00 SF
Clean & Green Total
2025
$60,575
$48,690
$109,265
$8,350
$68,925
2024
$60,575
$48,690
$109,265
$8,350
$68,925
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps